We thank our sponsors:
• American General Supplies, Inc. | www.agsusa.com
• Anna Mwalagho, Mwalagho Productions | www.annamwalagho.com/
• Dama Market and Restaurant | www.damamarketandrestaurant.com
• Dama Pastry | www.damapastry.com
• Falls Road Running Store | www.baltimorerunning.com
• Georgetown Running Company | www.blog.run.com/georgetown-running-company/washington-dc/
• Grimmway Farms | www.grimmway.com
• Mark Accounting & Computing Service | www.markcomputing.com/
• Max Aifer | Facebook page
• Nicholas Ovel, Corrective Therapy and Fitness | Facebook page
• PR Racer | www.PRRACER.com
• Trader Joe's of Arlington | www.TraderJoes.com
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, September 12, 2015 7:02 AM Full Marathon
Bib Name G Age City ST Net Time Start Event M F Group Rank Award
1 3 Brooke Sydnor Curran F 47 Alexandria VA 3:44:48 7:02 AM Full 1 F 1 F 1
2 5 Nicholas Panebianco M 52 Beltsville MD 3:51:06 7:02 AM Full 1 M 1 M 1
3 545 Arun Sambandam M 46 Clifton VA 4:53:24 7:02 AM Full 2 M 2 M 2
4 1513 Ramanathan Gnanadesikan M 47 Arlington VA 5:03:51 7:02 AM Full 3 M 3 M 3
5 384 William John Menda M 63 Alexandria VA 5:08:51 7:02 AM Full 4 M60-69 1 M60-69 1
6 14 John Henry Steitz M 51 Falls Church VA 7:27:21 7:02 AM Full 5 M50-59 1 M50-59 1
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, September 12, 2015 8:00 AM Full Marathon M F Group Rank Award
1 264 Joshua Kistner M 34 Bristol TN 3:10:22 8:00 AM Full 1 M 1 M 1
2 50 Brandon Ayers M 31 Falls Church VA 3:12:03 8:00 AM Full 2 M 2 M 2
3 309 Sonny Lowe M 53 Williamsburg VA 3:17:05 8:00 AM Full 3 M 3 M 3
4 151 David Fink M 39 Washington DC 3:17:28 8:00 AM Full 4 M30-39 1 M30-39 1
5 543 Zuzana Salka F 31 Malden MA 3:21:56 8:00 AM Full 1 F 1 F 1
6 541 Martin Salka M 33 Malden MA 3:22:00 8:00 AM Full 5 M30-39 2 M30-39 2
7 53 Stephen Michael Barber M 48 Frederick MD 3:27:03 8:00 AM Full 6 M40-49 1 M40-49 1
8 1281 Christopher Lee Curry M 30 Havelock NC 3:28:52 8:00 AM Full 7 M30-39 3 M30-39 3
9 1130 Jen Guidera F 22 Cambridge MA 3:28:56 8:00 AM Full 2 F 2 F 2
10 47 Bogale Aredo M 48 Allen TX 3:28:57 8:00 AM Full 8 M40-49 2 M40-49 2
11 1245 Phillip G. Autry M 41 Alexandria VA 3:30:01 8:00 AM Full 9 M40-49 3 M40-49 3
12 100 Kelsey Busch F 21 Germantown MD 3:30:16 8:00 AM Full 3 F 3 F 3
13 1413 Mark Sausen M 28 Baltimore MD 3:31:06 8:00 AM Full 10 M20-29 1 M20-29 1
14 386 Fran Mergler M 56 Nottingham MD 3:32:23 8:00 AM Full 11 M50-59 1 M50-59 1
15 1272 Yeshwant Chillakuru M 19 Hockessin DE 3:34:13 8:00 AM Full 12 M19&under 1 M19&under 1
16 1390 Michele Perez F 31 Sneads Ferry NC 3:40:45 8:00 AM Full 4 F30-39 1 F30-39 1
17 1446 Natalie K. Wangner F 34 Woodbridge VA 3:41:13 8:00 AM Full 5 F30-39 2 F30-39 2
18 594 Brittany Thompson F 25 Chevy Chase MD 3:41:34 8:00 AM Full 6 F20-29 1 F20-29 1
19 1395 Leah Michelle Potash F 27 Chatham MA 3:43:50 8:00 AM Full 7 F20-29 2 F20-29 2
20 392 Lowell Mitchell M 50 Annapolis MD 3:44:38 8:00 AM Full 13 M50-59 2 M50-59 2
21 286 Matt LaCorte M 36 Mount Airy MD 3:45:40 8:00 AM Full 14 M30-39 4
22 120 Joel Cohen M 38 Arlington VA 3:45:53 8:00 AM Full 15 M30-39 5
23 479 Carlton Lee Price M 43 Salem CT 3:47:29 8:00 AM Full 16 M40-49 4
24 238 Julie B. Kellett F 31 Belmont MA 3:47:43 8:00 AM Full 8 F30-39 3 F30-39 3
25 593 Richard Shane Thomas M 45 Alexandria VA 3:47:46 8:00 AM Full 17 M40-49 5
26 194 Grace Hierro F 47 New York NY 3:48:20 8:00 AM Full 9 F40-49 1 F40-49 1
27 566 Eric J. Setash M 50 Centreville VA 3:49:08 8:00 AM Full 18 M50-59 3 M50-59 3
28 112 William T. Cason M 60 Chesapeake VA 3:49:33 8:00 AM Full 19 M60-69 1 M60-69 1
29 1294 Thomas Dente M 49 New Rochelle NY 3:50:02 8:00 AM Full 20 M40-49 6
30 275 Deborah Richie F 56 Missoula MT 3:51:48 8:00 AM Full 10 F50-59 1 F50-59 1
31 1459 Amy Yanni F 61 Ft. Myers FL 3:52:47 8:00 AM Full 11 F60-69 1 F60-69 1
32 80 Ailill Breffni M 27 Deerfield Beach FL 3:56:18 8:00 AM Full 21 M20-29 2 M20-29 2
33 573 Sandi Simon F 48 Perry Hall MD 3:56:23 8:00 AM Full 12 F40-49 2 F40-49 2
34 184 Katura Harvey F 26 Rockville MD 3:57:34 8:00 AM Full 13 F20-29 3 F20-29 3
35 579 Brooks Wester Smith F 35 Edenton NC 3:58:06 8:00 AM Full 14 F30-39 4
36 1350 Christopher M. Kunkel M 58 Oradell NJ 3:58:43 8:00 AM Full 22 M50-59 4
37 282 Victor John Kunze M 48 Silver Spring MD 3:59:20 8:00 AM Full 23 M40-49 7
38 1308 Robert Cole Gibson M 24 Washington DC 3:59:36 8:00 AM Full 24 M20-29 3 M20-29 3
39 287 Robin Larner M 41 Arlington VA 3:59:50 8:00 AM Full 25 M40-49 8
40 1290 Chantal Decoste F 49 Lachine QC 4:00:58 8:00 AM Full 15 F40-49 3 F40-49 3
41 318 Vincent Ma M 45 San Jose CA 4:02:24 8:00 AM Full 26 M40-49 9
42 1523 Shannon Lee Kann M 34 Parkesburg PA 4:04:23 8:00 AM Full 27 M30-39 6
43 1110 Deirdre Flynn Hoey F 42 Baltimore MD 4:05:55 8:00 AM Full 16 F40-49 4
44 351 Anthony Mattaliano M 52 Fredericksburg VA 4:06:56 8:00 AM Full 28 M50-59 5
45 522 Ian Ross M 30 Washington DC 4:07:52 8:00 AM Full 29 M30-39 7
46 1258 Joseph Blankenship M 29 Washington DC 4:08:03 8:00 AM Full 30 M20-29 4
47 253 Jeong Kim F 54 McLean VA 4:08:15 8:00 AM Full 17 F50-59 2 F50-59 2
48 880 Carol Lynn Waddoups F 49 Arlington VA 4:08:15 8:00 AM Full 18 F40-49 5
49 1430 Katy Stohlman F 29 Washington DC 4:08:15 8:00 AM Full 19 F20-29 4
50 118 Donald Chung M 59 Rockville MD 4:12:00 8:00 AM Full 31 M50-59 6
51 389 Kyle Miller M 39 Centreville VA 4:13:10 8:00 AM Full 32 M30-39 8
52 242 Andrea Kelley F 42 Chantilly VA 4:15:58 8:00 AM Full 20 F40-49 6
53 1274 Lillian Katharine Chreky F 23 Great Falls VA 4:16:02 8:00 AM Full 21 F20-29 5
54 1289 Richard DeCample M 70 Renton WA 4:17:02 8:00 AM Full 33 M70&over 1 M70&over 1
55 134 Pierre Donahue M 52 Takoma Park MD 4:18:03 8:00 AM Full 34 M50-59 7
56 970 Christopher Wayne M 49 McLean VA 4:18:23 8:00 AM Full 35 M40-49 10
57 311 Quansheng Lu M 48 Rockville MD 4:20:27 8:00 AM Full 36 M40-49 11
58 73 Adrianne Brakefield F 31 Washington DC 4:24:17 8:00 AM Full 22 F30-39 5
59 1521 Ravi Sundaar M 49 Potomac Falls VA 4:26:13 8:00 AM Full 37 M40-49 12
60 1414 Jenn Savedge F 42 Luray VA 4:27:37 8:00 AM Full 23 F40-49 7
61 591 Bill Teng M 62 Burtonsville MD 4:27:48 8:00 AM Full 38 M60-69 2 M60-69 2
62 196 Laura Hoag F 50 Whitehouse OH 4:27:58 8:00 AM Full 24 F50-59 3 F50-59 3
63 1059 Hye Y. Yun F 51 Ellicott City MD 4:29:57 8:00 AM Full 25 F50-59 4
64 166 Gregory Glassic M 49 McLean VA 4:30:07 8:00 AM Full 39 M40-49 13
65 419 Michael Roy Nelson M 56 Arlington VA 4:32:00 8:00 AM Full 40 M50-59 8
66 472 Walter D. Porzel M 67 Falls Church VA 4:33:21 8:00 AM Full 41 M60-69 3 M60-69 3
67 1309 Marc Glorioso M 42 Ashburn VA 4:34:14 8:00 AM Full 42 M40-49 14
68 1318 Kenneth Travis Gulledge M 61 High Point NC 4:34:18 8:00 AM Full 43 M60-69 4
69 1449 Kristin Wenger F 26 Harrisonburg VA 4:36:24 8:00 AM Full 26 F20-29 6
70 331 Laura Marie Martin F 36 Reston VA 4:37:16 8:00 AM Full 27 F30-39 6
71 1058 Jaehee Yoon F 28 North Potomac MD 4:38:45 8:00 AM Full 28 F20-29 7
72 569 Sandra Burnley Short F 32 Sterling VA 4:38:49 8:00 AM Full 29 F30-39 7
73 556 Yosef Saraka M 28 Deerfield Beach FL 4:39:53 8:00 AM Full 44 M20-29 5
74 84 Andrew O'Brian Brooks Sr. M 39 Haymarket VA 4:41:02 8:00 AM Full 45 M30-39 9
75 164 Mary M. Gersema F 42 Washington DC 4:42:56 8:00 AM Full 30 F40-49 8
76 1140 Chelsea Elizabeth Gurney F 26 Manassas VA 4:45:02 8:00 AM Full 31 F20-29 8
77 214 John Arthur Ippolito M 52 Henrico VA 4:45:40 8:00 AM Full 46 M50-59 9
78 1196 Robin Gradison F 58 Arlington VA 4:46:05 8:00 AM Full 32 F50-59 5
79 476 Annie Pratt F 34 Gainesville VA 4:46:18 8:00 AM Full 33 F30-39 8
80 1117 Brian Herman Grunert M 55 Durham NC 4:47:02 8:00 AM Full 47 M50-59 10
81 1380 Marcia Nussbaum F 51 Phoenix AZ 4:48:37 8:00 AM Full 34 F50-59 6
82 544 Timothy Salsgiver M 32 Arlington VA 4:48:37 8:00 AM Full 48 M30-39 10
83 431 Reghe Ojaide F 32 Washington DC 4:50:55 8:00 AM Full 35 F30-39 9
84 957 Sonya Walker F 46 Nashville TN 4:50:58 8:00 AM Full 36 F40-49 9
85 260 Tarah Kinley F 37 Sterling VA 4:51:05 8:00 AM Full 37 F30-39 10
86 572 Paul Sigur M 60 McLean VA 4:51:50 8:00 AM Full 49 M60-69 5
87 128 Britta Olson Dempsey F 49 Coos Bay OR 4:55:29 8:00 AM Full 38 F40-49 10
88 585 Joel L. Steinberg M 37 Washington DC 4:55:29 8:00 AM Full 50 M30-39 11
89 243 Emily Ann Kim Kessel F 28 Arlington VA 4:58:45 8:00 AM Full 39 F20-29 9
90 1252 Michele Beasley F 50 Dumfries VA 5:01:16 8:00 AM Full 40 F50-59 7
91 1145 Hui He M 44 Arlington VA 5:05:14 8:00 AM Full 51 M40-49 15
92 1069 Sandra Zaki F 27 Hyattsville MD 5:19:18 8:00 AM Full 41 F20-29 10
93 41 Carrie Alexander F 33 Sylvania OH 5:21:21 8:00 AM Full 42 F30-39 11
94 1264 James Leonard Brennan M 26 Philadelphia PA 5:21:51 8:00 AM Full 52 M20-29 6
95 368 Lisa B. McKnight F 55 Richmond VA 5:22:09 8:00 AM Full 43 F50-59 8
96 251 Chris M. Kim F 33 Boyds MD 5:23:18 8:00 AM Full 44 F30-39 12
97 455 Elizabeth Petersen F 23 North Bethesda MD 5:23:53 8:00 AM Full 45 F20-29 11
98 457 Joshua Petersen M 21 Tucson AZ 5:23:53 8:00 AM Full 53 M20-29 7
99 471 Ryan Polston M 23 North Bethesda MD 5:23:58 8:00 AM Full 54 M20-29 8
100 182 Hongbo Han M 29 Falls Church VA 5:26:03 8:00 AM Full 55 M20-29 9
101 23 Kelsey Adamson F 25 Baltimore MD 5:26:18 8:00 AM Full 46 F20-29 12
102 1089 Trish Wakeham F 46 Fairfax VA 5:27:41 8:00 AM Full 47 F40-49 11
103 296 Michelle Lenihan F 40 Washington DC 5:28:09 8:00 AM Full 48 F40-49 12
104 1463 Hong Yu M 25 Newark DE 5:34:28 8:00 AM Full 56 M20-29 10
105 313 Jillian Lee Lucas F 27 Sterling VA 5:35:11 8:00 AM Full 49 F20-29 13
106 396 Maurice Mitchell M 34 South Orange NJ 5:36:24 8:00 AM Full 57 M30-39 12
107 439 Tim Pagen M 45 Takoma Park MD 5:43:45 8:00 AM Full 58 M40-49 16
108 300 Jun Liu M 47 Germantown MD 5:45:17 8:00 AM Full 59 M40-49 17
109 1141 Ellen Henderson-Madhavan F 35 College Park MD 5:45:53 8:00 AM Full 50 F30-39 13
110 193 Angela Heverling F 39 Mt. Rainier MD 5:45:59 8:00 AM Full 51 F30-39 14
111 345 Emily Massaro F 23 Washington DC 5:53:24 8:00 AM Full 52 F20-29 14
112 131 George R. Banker M 65 Fort Washington MD 5:57:38 8:00 AM Full 60 M60-69 6
113 571 Miguel Siguenza M 38 Dumfries VA 6:04:35 8:00 AM Full 61 M30-39 13
114 1248 Scot Barco M 44 Arlington VA 6:06:21 8:00 AM Full 62 M40-49 18
115 379 Jenise McNair F 29 Largo MD 6:25:14 8:00 AM Full 53 F20-29 15
116 169 Mariela Goett F 28 Washington DC 6:25:30 8:00 AM Full 54 F20-29 16
117 446 Whitney Lee Pearl Parnell F 27 Alexandria VA 6:46:13 8:00 AM Full 55 F20-29 17
118 190 Floyd Steven Hepler M 60 Hughesville MD 6:58:38 8:00 AM Full 63 M60-69 7
119 568 Anne Louise Shamp F 61 Hampstead NC 7:04:05 8:00 AM Full 56 F60-69 2 F60-69 2
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, September 12, 2015 8:10 AM Full Marathon M F Group Rank Award
1 284 Christian Richard Paul Kurtis M 44 Gainesville VA 4:04:54 8:10 AM Full 1 M 1 M 1
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, September 12, 2015 8:20 AM Full Marathon M F Group Rank Award
1 1241 Moges Abebe M 37 Crofton MD 5:07:03 8:20 AM Full 1 M 1 M 1
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, September 12, 2015 9:00 AM Full Marathon M F Group Rank Award
1 1341 Nicolas Ian Karr M 28 Washington DC 3:03:35 9:00 AM Full 1 M 1 M 1
2 1378 Craig Myrum M 30 Baltimore MD 3:07:04 9:00 AM Full 2 M 2 M 2
3 1389 Malcolm Peacock M 21 Richmond VA 3:07:28 9:00 AM Full 3 M 3 M 3
4 1434 Caitlyn Tateishi F 28 Washington DC 3:17:21 9:00 AM Full 1 F 1 F 1
5 1437 James Towey M 43 Glen Allen VA 3:18:40 9:00 AM Full 4 M40-49 1 M40-49 1
6 1336 Timothy Johnson M 28 Takoma Park MD 3:23:35 9:00 AM Full 5 M20-29 1 M20-29 1
7 342 Anthony Leonard Masciello M 55 Winston-Salem NC 3:28:29 9:00 AM Full 6 M50-59 1 M50-59 1
8 1313 Sam Graul M 32 Silver Spring MD 3:29:02 9:00 AM Full 7 M30-39 1 M30-39 1
9 1256 Bill Bernier M 40 Springfield VA 3:32:31 9:00 AM Full 8 M40-49 2 M40-49 2
10 1286 Nicole Longosz Deakins F 27 Devon PA 3:33:02 9:00 AM Full 2 F 2 F 2
11 1242 Youcef Ahmim M 54 McLean VA 3:33:48 9:00 AM Full 9 M50-59 2 M50-59 2
12 435 Kelly Orzechowski F 39 Arlington VA 3:35:56 9:00 AM Full 3 F 3 F 3
13 299 Cindy Lewandowski F 53 Sartell MN 3:37:32 9:00 AM Full 4 F50-59 1 F50-59 1
14 1514 Jennifer Hickey F 44 Washington DC 3:38:05 9:00 AM Full 5 F40-49 1 F40-49 1
15 154 David Luttinger M 49 Madison NJ 3:38:27 9:00 AM Full 10 M40-49 3 M40-49 3
16 1519 Ryan Morgan M 26 Washington DC 3:40:20 9:00 AM Full 11 M20-29 2 M20-29 2
17 1397 David Scott Rawson M 35 Silver Spring MD 3:40:37 9:00 AM Full 12 M30-39 2 M30-39 2
18 1287 Scott Deakins M 27 Devon PA 3:41:08 9:00 AM Full 13 M20-29 3 M20-29 3
19 1307 Michael Geisler M 43 New Market MD 3:42:28 9:00 AM Full 14 M40-49 4
20 1266 Renee Metzger Butler F 54 Bethesda MD 3:45:02 9:00 AM Full 6 F50-59 2 F50-59 2
21 1375 Timo Muikku M 48 Washington DC 3:51:02 9:00 AM Full 15 M40-49 5
22 1415 Adam Scherling M 23 Washington DC 4:03:56 9:00 AM Full 16 M20-29 4
23 1393 Meghan Pinezich F 20 Northport NY 4:06:32 9:00 AM Full 7 F20-29 1 F20-29 1
24 1372 D. R. Moore M 67 White Horse Beach MA 4:11:35 9:00 AM Full 17 M60-69 1 M60-69 1
25 1436 Lisa Totten F 50 Warrenton VA 4:13:43 9:00 AM Full 8 F50-59 3 F50-59 3
26 1454 Carolee Williamson F 38 Washington DC 4:14:08 9:00 AM Full 9 F30-39 1 F30-39 1
27 1311 Rosemary Good F 51 Sterling VA 4:17:39 9:00 AM Full 10 F50-59 4
28 1402 Beverly Richardson F 40 Barboursville VA 4:21:05 9:00 AM Full 11 F40-49 2 F40-49 2
29 1317 Omar Antonio Guevara M 38 Dumfries VA 4:34:31 9:00 AM Full 18 M30-39 3 M30-39 3
30 1278 John Cloutier M 50 Barboursville VA 4:39:32 9:00 AM Full 19 M50-59 3 M50-59 3
31 1421 Katherine Smith F 24 Takoma Park MD 4:50:55 9:00 AM Full 12 F20-29 2 F20-29 2
32 1391 Emily Ann Perzanoski F 21 Washington DC 5:06:58 9:00 AM Full 13 F20-29 3 F20-29 3
33 269 McKenna Klontz F 24 Arlington VA 5:22:49 9:00 AM Full 14 F20-29 4
34 1347 Kyra Mariah Klontz F 20 Arlington VA 5:22:54 9:00 AM Full 15 F20-29 5
35 1303 Timothy D. Etterling M 46 Snellville GA 5:46:10 9:00 AM Full 20 M40-49 6
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, September 12, 2015 8:00 AM Half Marathon M F Group Rank Award
1 480 Don Price M 43 Geneva Switzerland 1:29:37 8:00 AM Half 1 M 1 M 1
2 1142 Adam Haim M 41 Washington DC 1:31:07 8:00 AM Half 2 M 2 M 2
3 1355 Chris LeCompte M 29 Fairfax VA 1:34:47 8:00 AM Half 3 M 3 M 3
4 597 Robert Thorne M 42 Aldie VA 1:36:07 8:00 AM Half 4 M40-49 1 M40-49 1
5 1510 Kibreab Fiseha M 33 Landover MD 1:38:01 8:00 AM Half 5 M30-39 1 M30-39 1
6 139 Hisayuki Ebihara M 40 Bethesda MD 1:39:02 8:00 AM Half 6 M40-49 2 M40-49 2
7 261 Adam Kipiniak M 35 Weehawken NJ 1:39:22 8:00 AM Half 7 M30-39 2 M30-39 2
8 1038 Esther Wunderink F 35 Chevy Chase MD 1:41:04 8:00 AM Half 1 F 1 F 1
9 1253 Greg Behrmann M 49 Stevensville MD 1:43:13 8:00 AM Half 8 M40-49 3 M40-49 3
10 330 Michael Maroni M 45 Purcellville VA 1:43:27 8:00 AM Half 9 M40-49 4
11 262 Robert Richie M 52 Takoma Park MD 1:44:54 8:00 AM Half 10 M50-59 1 M50-59 1
12 68 Kelli Bonin F 26 Jersey City NJ 1:45:22 8:00 AM Half 2 F 2 F 2
13 114 Atul Chand M 34 Falls Church VA 1:45:23 8:00 AM Half 11 M30-39 3 M30-39 3
14 161 Gregory Gaspari M 53 Vienna VA 1:46:31 8:00 AM Half 12 M50-59 2 M50-59 2
15 1359 Bjornar Lunde M 54 McLean VA 1:46:56 8:00 AM Half 13 M50-59 3 M50-59 3
16 343 Joel Mason-Gaines M 24 Washington DC 1:48:08 8:00 AM Half 14 M20-29 1 M20-29 1
17 277 Tia Shirley Kucera F 28 Falls Church VA 1:48:32 8:00 AM Half 3 F 3 F 3
18 1037 Lindsay Ann Wright F 30 Alexandria VA 1:48:55 8:00 AM Half 4 F30-39 1 F30-39 1
19 581 Patrick Smith M 24 Cheverly MD 1:49:56 8:00 AM Half 15 M20-29 2 M20-29 2
20 46 Trevor Wright M 30 Alexandria VA 1:50:09 8:00 AM Half 16 M30-39 4
21 1515 Shelley Coleen House F 32 Alexandria VA 1:50:31 8:00 AM Half 5 F30-39 2 F30-39 2
22 367 Brendan McGovern M 26 Washington DC 1:50:51 8:00 AM Half 17 M20-29 3 M20-29 3
23 228 John Seeberg Jorgensen M 50 Frederick MD 1:51:03 8:00 AM Half 18 M50-59 4
24 322 Laura Silzle Maloney F 39 Norfolk VA 1:51:13 8:00 AM Half 6 F30-39 3 F30-39 3
25 561 Cass Schaedig F 51 Litteton CO 1:51:25 8:00 AM Half 7 F50-59 1 F50-59 1
26 246 Sunil Khanna M 34 Washington DC 1:51:31 8:00 AM Half 19 M30-39 5
27 427 Sophia O'Connor F 18 Boonton NJ 1:52:44 8:00 AM Half 8 F19&under 1 F19&under 1
28 563 Arielle Schwartz F 24 Rochester NY 1:53:22 8:00 AM Half 9 F20-29 1 F20-29 1
29 208 Holly Vance F 29 Newport News VA 1:53:52 8:00 AM Half 10 F20-29 2 F20-29 2
30 537 Jordan Salata M 31 Arlington VA 1:54:33 8:00 AM Half 20 M30-39 6
31 757 Natalie Dione Van Dyke F 46 Virginia Beach VA 1:54:47 8:00 AM Half 11 F40-49 1 F40-49 1
32 135 Brittany Doran F 23 Arlington VA 1:54:47 8:00 AM Half 12 F20-29 3 F20-29 3
33 248 Rebecca Treloar Kiessling F 38 Fairfax VA 1:54:58 8:00 AM Half 13 F30-39 4
34 57 Hendrik Barkeling M 41 Bethesda MD 1:55:02 8:00 AM Half 21 M40-49 5
35 1182 Seth Gershenson M 33 Washington DC 1:55:39 8:00 AM Half 22 M30-39 7
36 219 Robert Jacobson M 58 Phoenix AZ 1:55:48 8:00 AM Half 23 M50-59 5
37 45 Anna Amrhein F 25 Washington DC 1:55:55 8:00 AM Half 14 F20-29 4
38 1082 Eleni Maria Ziogas F 22 Arlington VA 1:56:45 8:00 AM Half 15 F20-29 5
39 1180 Tom Gandy M 44 Houston TX 1:57:12 8:00 AM Half 24 M40-49 6
40 1249 Melissa Barrera F 24 Arlington VA 1:57:40 8:00 AM Half 16 F20-29 6
41 117 Jason Kim M 28 Burtonsville MD 1:58:06 8:00 AM Half 25 M20-29 4
42 1327 Neer Hershtig M 25 Arlington VA 1:58:11 8:00 AM Half 26 M20-29 5
43 162 Sheryl Gemmill F 48 Dallastown PA 1:58:27 8:00 AM Half 17 F40-49 2 F40-49 2
44 142 Amalie ElFallah F 19 Germantown MD 1:59:18 8:00 AM Half 18 F19&under 2 F19&under 2
45 1409 Teresa Russell F 22 Olney MD 2:00:04 8:00 AM Half 19 F20-29 7
46 1407 Meredith Eve Russell F 22 Olney MD 2:00:09 8:00 AM Half 20 F20-29 8
47 559 Amirtharaj Sathees Chandran M 32 Fairfax VA 2:00:19 8:00 AM Half 27 M30-39 8
48 1093 George Walk M 58 Boxford MA 2:00:34 8:00 AM Half 28 M50-59 6
49 1013 Abye Wondimu M 50 Silver Spring MD 2:00:39 8:00 AM Half 29 M50-59 7
50 109 Tanya Capps F 41 Marshall NC 2:00:43 8:00 AM Half 21 F40-49 3 F40-49 3
51 92 Lori H. Brown F 47 Arlington VA 2:00:45 8:00 AM Half 22 F40-49 4
52 1078 Tesfaye Zelleke M 53 Silver Spring MD 2:01:56 8:00 AM Half 30 M50-59 8
53 1512 Betty Floyd F 59 Marion SC 2:02:05 8:00 AM Half 23 F50-59 2 F50-59 2
54 274 Nathan Andrew Kost M 32 Leesburg VA 2:02:10 8:00 AM Half 31 M30-39 9
55 551 Caroline Jayne Moretto F 56 Fuquay Varina NC 2:02:21 8:00 AM Half 24 F50-59 3 F50-59 3
56 1435 Mike Terhar M 33 Centreville VA 2:02:45 8:00 AM Half 32 M30-39 10
57 1360 Farah Malik F 26 Arlington VA 2:02:51 8:00 AM Half 25 F20-29 9
58 200 Mark Hsen M 26 Washington DC 2:04:22 8:00 AM Half 33 M20-29 6
59 140 Sharon G. Edelson-Mammel F 42 Ellicott City MD 2:05:02 8:00 AM Half 26 F40-49 5
60 398 Mithra Kinoshita Mohtasham F 20 McLean VA 2:06:05 8:00 AM Half 27 F20-29 10
61 141 Jena Moreno F 41 Houston TX 2:07:13 8:00 AM Half 28 F40-49 6
62 598 Morgan Catherine Tornetta F 24 Washington DC 2:08:19 8:00 AM Half 29 F20-29 11
63 302 Brody Long M 38 Alexandria VA 2:08:19 8:00 AM Half 34 M30-39 11
64 589 James D. Tapp M 26 Memphis TN 2:08:19 8:00 AM Half 35 M20-29 7
65 77 Micah E. Brame M 30 Brentwood TN 2:08:22 8:00 AM Half 36 M30-39 12
66 163 Cynthia Germann F 31 Lakeside CA 2:08:58 8:00 AM Half 30 F30-39 5
67 64 Kate Becker F 33 Washington DC 2:09:00 8:00 AM Half 31 F30-39 6
68 570 Aaron Shorter M 29 Clinton MD 2:09:07 8:00 AM Half 37 M20-29 8
69 298 Victoria Leszczak F 27 Washington DC 2:10:16 8:00 AM Half 32 F20-29 12
70 1377 Jon G. Murphy M 33 Washington DC 2:10:19 8:00 AM Half 38 M30-39 13
71 1024 Anna Wood F 28 Washington DC 2:10:19 8:00 AM Half 33 F20-29 13
72 1383 Scott N. Oliver M 26 Montpelier Station VA 2:10:19 8:00 AM Half 39 M20-29 9
73 421 Tracey Newenhouse F 54 West Long Branch NJ 2:10:19 8:00 AM Half 34 F50-59 4
74 1371 Jeff Miller M 36 Arlington VA 2:10:19 8:00 AM Half 40 M30-39 14
75 206 Navin Vembar M 38 Washington DC 2:10:19 8:00 AM Half 41 M30-39 15
76 1157 Nicolette Henning F 19 Mountain Lakes NJ 2:11:24 8:00 AM Half 35 F19&under 3 F19&under 3
77 1154 Maura Hennigan F 45 San Diego CA 2:11:35 8:00 AM Half 36 F40-49 7
78 1282 Jenny Curwen F 39 Arlington VA 2:11:39 8:00 AM Half 37 F30-39 7
79 1283 Philip Curwen M 40 Arlington VA 2:11:42 8:00 AM Half 42 M40-49 7
80 459 Carlin Leigh Pierce F 19 Herndon VA 2:11:42 8:00 AM Half 38 F19&under 4
81 126 Wendy Martinez F 32 Washington DC 2:11:44 8:00 AM Half 39 F30-39 8
82 116 Erica Chicola F 25 Washington DC 2:11:44 8:00 AM Half 40 F20-29 14
83 273 Firoza Yuki Kondo-Shah F 30 Napa CA 2:12:16 8:00 AM Half 41 F30-39 9
84 1345 Dietlind Kiewel-Denecke F 46 Herndon VA 2:12:31 8:00 AM Half 42 F40-49 8
85 534 Blakie Ellen Sahay F 40 Guelph ON Canada 2:12:31 8:00 AM Half 43 F40-49 9
86 1464 Zidan Zhang F 23 Newark DE 2:12:39 8:00 AM Half 44 F20-29 15
87 1021 Craig Wonson M 48 Twentynine Palms CA 2:13:46 8:00 AM Half 43 M40-49 8
88 83 Sydney Nicole Brooks F 19 Armonk NY 2:14:31 8:00 AM Half 45 F19&under 5
89 422 Eileen Prigal F 25 Germantown MD 2:14:37 8:00 AM Half 46 F20-29 16
90 122 Shirley Corkill F 52 Vienna VA 2:15:26 8:00 AM Half 47 F50-59 5
91 115 Jeanette Chandler F 42 Washington DC 2:16:19 8:00 AM Half 48 F40-49 10
92 578 Barry Smith M 63 Silver Spring MD 2:16:48 8:00 AM Half 44 M60-69 1 M60-69 1
93 237 Sarah Kaushal F 27 Washington DC 2:16:51 8:00 AM Half 49 F20-29 17
94 1340 Shannon Lee Kann M 34 Parkesburg PA 2:17:26 8:00 AM Half 45 M30-39 16
95 1151 Kara Jillian Helzner F 29 Silver Spring MD 2:19:35 8:00 AM Half 50 F20-29 18
96 958 Michael Wallace M 48 McLean VA 2:19:49 8:00 AM Half 46 M40-49 9
97 558 Rachel Jean Sarnacki F 27 Narberth PA 2:19:53 8:00 AM Half 51 F20-29 19
98 465 Kathryn Wilkerson Pike F 29 Arlington VA 2:20:02 8:00 AM Half 52 F20-29 20
99 132 Samantha Dizor Carter F 31 Elkridge MD 2:20:10 8:00 AM Half 53 F30-39 10
100 160 Amanda Miller Garber F 41 Harrisonburg VA 2:20:44 8:00 AM Half 54 F40-49 11
101 442 Bailey Parker F 27 Springfield VA 2:21:41 8:00 AM Half 55 F20-29 21
102 498 Abbey Rice F 26 Helena AL 2:21:43 8:00 AM Half 56 F20-29 22
103 1516 Helen Mesfin F 43 Washington DC 2:21:52 8:00 AM Half 57 F40-49 12
104 1243 Abigail Appleton F 30 Washington DC 2:22:16 8:00 AM Half 58 F30-39 11
105 121 Stephanie Coomes F 30 Washington DC 2:22:32 8:00 AM Half 59 F30-39 12
106 503 Felix Jose Rivera-Centeno M 28 Arlington VA 2:23:14 8:00 AM Half 47 M20-29 10
107 1373 Raymond Daniel Moss Jr. M 26 New York NY 2:25:03 8:00 AM Half 48 M20-29 11
108 1374 Raymond Daniel Moss Sr. M 54 Olney MD 2:25:03 8:00 AM Half 49 M50-59 9
109 1265 Julia Rose Buhagiar F 23 Annandale VA 2:25:15 8:00 AM Half 60 F20-29 23
110 1384 Paul B. Oman M 60 Woodbridge VA 2:26:06 8:00 AM Half 50 M60-69 2 M60-69 2
111 600 Vamsi K. Valleri M 45 Herndon VA 2:26:36 8:00 AM Half 51 M40-49 10
112 1161 Ji Feng F 44 Washington DC 2:29:07 8:00 AM Half 61 F40-49 13
113 125 Karen Davison F 23 Washington DC 2:31:34 8:00 AM Half 62 F20-29 24
114 180 Brett Habermehl M 23 Washington DC 2:31:37 8:00 AM Half 52 M20-29 12
115 94 Allison Browning F 27 Arlington VA 2:31:45 8:00 AM Half 63 F20-29 25
116 280 Pratibha Kumar F 37 Frederick MD 2:31:51 8:00 AM Half 64 F30-39 13
117 138 Rupa Duttagupta F 44 Bethesda MD 2:32:15 8:00 AM Half 65 F40-49 14
118 39 KC Aiello F 50 Washington DC 2:32:57 8:00 AM Half 66 F50-59 6
119 1296 Sarah Rose Dorton F 24 Washington DC 2:33:03 8:00 AM Half 67 F20-29 26
120 1339 Dan Jongeling M 60 Ft Myers FL 2:34:00 8:00 AM Half 53 M60-69 3 M60-69 3
121 689 Leo Marc Van Broekhoven M 65 Ghent Belgium 2:34:19 8:00 AM Half 54 M60-69 4
122 1325 Diana Hassanieh F 25 Reston VA 2:35:52 8:00 AM Half 68 F20-29 27
123 1193 Erica Goldman F 22 Arlington VA 2:36:48 8:00 AM Half 69 F20-29 28
124 437 Ashley Pabey F 38 Gainesville VA 2:38:08 8:00 AM Half 70 F30-39 14
125 513 Andrea C. Rodgers F 47 Wilmington DE 2:39:53 8:00 AM Half 71 F40-49 15
126 1192 Emily Goering F 32 Washington DC 2:40:29 8:00 AM Half 72 F30-39 15
127 444 Kimberly Parker F 43 Washington DC 2:41:51 8:00 AM Half 73 F40-49 16
128 137 Gregory Dubicki M 28 Sykesville MD 2:42:06 8:00 AM Half 55 M20-29 13
129 207 Sandy Hugill F 44 Arlington VA 2:44:41 8:00 AM Half 74 F40-49 17
130 226 Cybil Jones F 51 Arlington VA 2:44:58 8:00 AM Half 75 F50-59 7
131 1361 Jennifer Kristine Mann F 25 Centreville VA 2:45:41 8:00 AM Half 76 F20-29 29
132 133 Preeti Pearl D'Melo F 35 Gaithersburg MD 2:48:12 8:00 AM Half 77 F30-39 16
133 354 Mary McClure F 59 Washington DC 2:49:25 8:00 AM Half 78 F50-59 8
134 447 Lisa Paucar F 41 St Simons Island GA 2:50:41 8:00 AM Half 79 F40-49 18
135 124 Keith Crusan M 47 St Simons GA 2:50:41 8:00 AM Half 56 M40-49 11
136 449 Luis Paucar M 50 St Simons Island GA 2:50:44 8:00 AM Half 57 M50-59 10
137 157 Steven Freytag M 48 Springfield PA 2:50:51 8:00 AM Half 58 M40-49 12
138 575 Joanne Skidmore F 40 Alexandria VA 2:51:21 8:00 AM Half 80 F40-49 19
139 317 Anita Lyssikatos F 30 Washington DC 2:53:59 8:00 AM Half 81 F30-39 17
140 1451 Kathryn Wheelock F 44 Arlington VA 2:54:17 8:00 AM Half 82 F40-49 20
141 1247 Lou Baccin M 56 Ottawa ON 2:54:24 8:00 AM Half 59 M50-59 11
142 143 Sara ElFallah F 21 Germantown MD 2:54:31 8:00 AM Half 83 F20-29 30
143 599 Laura M. Urioste F 33 Dumfries VA 2:59:03 8:00 AM Half 84 F30-39 18
144 136 Quinton Dowell M 30 Bethesda MD 2:59:27 8:00 AM Half 60 M30-39 17
145 426 Hans Noel M 43 Washington DC 3:01:04 8:00 AM Half 61 M40-49 13
146 560 Kirstin Saulsbury F 38 West Fargo ND 3:01:13 8:00 AM Half 85 F30-39 19
147 399 Marissa L. Moore F 51 Woodbridge VA 3:04:30 8:00 AM Half 86 F50-59 9
148 1080 Stanford Blair Zimmerman M 61 Waynesburg PA 3:04:36 8:00 AM Half 62 M60-69 5
149 1431 Yu Ting Su F 30 Rockville MD 3:05:07 8:00 AM Half 87 F30-39 20
150 350 Chipo Mathis F 45 Fort Washington MD 3:06:19 8:00 AM Half 88 F40-49 21
151 1271 Shu Han Chang F 33 Charlotte NC 3:07:21 8:00 AM Half 89 F30-39 21
152 129 Arica Dickson F 33 Alexandria VA 3:08:37 8:00 AM Half 90 F30-39 22
153 111 Barbara Ann Cason F 56 Chesapeake VA 3:10:03 8:00 AM Half 91 F50-59 10
154 580 Katherine Renae Smith F 25 Arlington VA 3:13:15 8:00 AM Half 92 F20-29 31
155 1507 Robert Carter M 47 Burke VA 3:18:20 8:00 AM Half 63 M40-49 14
156 596 Mary Jo Thor F 47 Alexandria VA 3:19:41 8:00 AM Half 93 F40-49 22
157 59 Laverne E. Beck F 52 Woodbridge VA 3:20:30 8:00 AM Half 94 F50-59 11
158 1288 Linda DeCample F 67 Renton WA 3:21:56 8:00 AM Half 95 F60-69 1 F60-69 1
159 1368 Rohitash Mehta M 34 Bethesda MD 3:23:00 8:00 AM Half 64 M30-39 18
160 209 Nina Vasan F 31 San Francisco CA 3:26:07 8:00 AM Half 96 F30-39 23
161 411 Catherine R. Nally F 27 Granby MA 3:31:01 8:00 AM Half 97 F20-29 32
162 592 Jill Tetrault F 28 Milford MA 3:31:04 8:00 AM Half 98 F20-29 33
163 44 Laura Amaral F 29 Chicopee MA 3:31:06 8:00 AM Half 99 F20-29 34
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, September 12, 2015 8:02 AM Half Marathon M F Group Rank Award
1 1330 Matteo Iacoviello M 42 Washington DC 1:35:04 8:02 AM Half 1 M 1 M 1
2 1456 Senai Worede M 35 Columbia MD 2:31:34 8:02 AM Half 2 M 2 M 2
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, September 12, 2015 8:31 AM Half Marathon M F Group Rank Award
1 1143 Joseph Harrison M 27 Woodbridge VA 1:51:41 8:31 AM Half 1 M 1 M 1
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, September 12, 2015 9:00 AM Half Marathon M F Group Rank Award
1 1394 John William Pope M 23 Washington DC 1:15:15 9:00 AM Half 1 M 1 M 1
2 1376 Jack Mullaney M 22 Eagan MN 1:25:21 9:00 AM Half 2 M 2 M 2
3 1344 Erin Kelman M 38 Germantown MD 1:28:43 9:00 AM Half 3 M 3 M 3
4 1412 Joshua David Satre M 24 Washington DC 1:33:49 9:00 AM Half 4 M20-29 1 M20-29 1
5 1426 Jesse Sparks M 29 Linthicum MD 1:36:12 9:00 AM Half 5 M20-29 2 M20-29 2
6 1346 Sean Kinne M 29 Arlington VA 1:37:53 9:00 AM Half 6 M20-29 3 M20-29 3
7 1381 Brendan O'Brien M 42 Washington DC 1:40:09 9:00 AM Half 7 M40-49 1 M40-49 1
8 577 Nicole Sliva F 25 Washington DC 1:42:15 9:00 AM Half 1 F 1 F 1
9 1428 Christina Marie Stegura F 28 Washington DC 1:42:23 9:00 AM Half 2 F 2 F 2
10 1429 Michael Paul Stegura M 24 Philadelphia PA 1:42:27 9:00 AM Half 8 M20-29 4
11 1320 Sarah Overbaugh Hallenbeck F 39 Wilmington NC 1:43:03 9:00 AM Half 3 F 3 F 3
12 1441 Anand Varghese M 32 Washington DC 1:44:47 9:00 AM Half 9 M30-39 1 M30-39 1
13 1404 Abbey Roberts F 19 Wyckoff NJ 1:45:10 9:00 AM Half 4 F19&under 1 F19&under 1
14 1331 Sergey Joseph Ivanov M 58 Baltimore MD 1:47:31 9:00 AM Half 10 M50-59 1 M50-59 1
15 1255 Melissa Anne Bellin F 24 Washington DC 1:49:07 9:00 AM Half 5 F20-29 1 F20-29 1
16 495 Sid Radhakrishna M 25 Washington DC 1:50:06 9:00 AM Half 11 M20-29 5
17 1302 Hannah Estifanos F 27 Washington DC 1:50:16 9:00 AM Half 6 F20-29 2 F20-29 2
18 1343 Samuel Kebadu M 16 Centreville VA 1:52:27 9:00 AM Half 12 M19&under 1 M19&under 1
19 1254 Kebadu Muluken Belachew M 49 Centreville VA 1:52:30 9:00 AM Half 13 M40-49 2 M40-49 2
20 1086 Andrew Zipf M 37 McLean VA 1:55:12 9:00 AM Half 14 M30-39 2 M30-39 2
21 173 Randy Griffith-Perham M 35 Falls Church VA 1:55:18 9:00 AM Half 15 M30-39 3 M30-39 3
22 1462 Thaisa York F 45 Centreville VA 1:55:54 9:00 AM Half 7 F40-49 1 F40-49 1
23 1357 Ashley Longosz F 25 Arlington VA 1:57:47 9:00 AM Half 8 F20-29 3 F20-29 3
24 1432 Kali Sullivan F 18 Wilmington DE 1:58:04 9:00 AM Half 9 F19&under 2 F19&under 2
25 1063 Jade Zaharoff F 25 Vienna VA 1:58:30 9:00 AM Half 10 F20-29 4
26 1067 Steve Zaharoff M 57 Vienna VA 1:58:33 9:00 AM Half 16 M50-59 2 M50-59 2
27 1460 Sojung Yi F 25 Washington WA 1:59:25 9:00 AM Half 11 F20-29 5
28 1424 Ki Song M 24 Ridgewood NJ 2:00:07 9:00 AM Half 17 M20-29 6
29 1506 Andy Brown M 30 Washington DC 2:00:16 9:00 AM Half 18 M30-39 4
30 1419 Connor Smith M 22 Washington DC 2:00:19 9:00 AM Half 19 M20-29 7
31 1445 Longfei Wang M 27 Sterling VA 2:00:47 9:00 AM Half 20 M20-29 8
32 1284 Jebessa A. Daba M 48 Alexandria VA 2:00:55 9:00 AM Half 21 M40-49 3 M40-49 3
33 1295 James Gregory Diggs M 46 Burke VA 2:02:11 9:00 AM Half 22 M40-49 4
34 1443 Alexandra Walsh F 42 Washington DC 2:02:51 9:00 AM Half 12 F40-49 2 F40-49 2
35 1270 Megan Chabalowski F 33 Washington DC 2:03:05 9:00 AM Half 13 F30-39 1 F30-39 1
36 1351 Kimberly Laney F 23 Washington DC 2:03:14 9:00 AM Half 14 F20-29 6
37 1326 Heather Quinn Hayes F 38 Belford NJ 2:04:10 9:00 AM Half 15 F30-39 2 F30-39 2
38 1335 Nicole Marie Johnson F 24 New Hampton NY 2:04:18 9:00 AM Half 16 F20-29 7
39 1525 Melanie Kialka F 42 County Dublin Ireland 2:05:43 9:00 AM Half 17 F40-49 3 F40-49 3
40 1356 Philip Cortland Linder M 27 Washington DC 2:07:51 9:00 AM Half 23 M20-29 9
41 1349 Michael Kraft M 56 Annandale VA 2:10:51 9:00 AM Half 24 M50-59 3 M50-59 3
42 1382 Daphne Louise O'Grady F 19 Silver Spring MD 2:11:13 9:00 AM Half 18 F19&under 3 F19&under 3
43 1353 Christopher Travis Law M 43 San Ramon CA 2:12:12 9:00 AM Half 25 M40-49 5
44 1406 Elizabeth Royall F 29 Washington DC 2:12:56 9:00 AM Half 19 F20-29 8
45 1354 Kristine Law F 31 San Ramon CA 2:13:26 9:00 AM Half 20 F30-39 3 F30-39 3
46 1285 Alina Dallmeier F 25 Annandale VA 2:13:30 9:00 AM Half 21 F20-29 9
47 1457 Abigail Joy Workman F 29 Annandale VA 2:18:12 9:00 AM Half 22 F20-29 10
48 1277 Caitlin Clark-McClure F 27 Falls Church VA 2:18:14 9:00 AM Half 23 F20-29 11
49 1388 Laura Partridge F 48 Alexandria VA 2:18:20 9:00 AM Half 24 F40-49 4
50 1423 Sebastian Smoot M 28 Silver Spring MD 2:18:55 9:00 AM Half 26 M20-29 10
51 1401 Ulrike Reisacher F 23 Baltimore MD 2:19:45 9:00 AM Half 25 F20-29 12
52 1400 Hansulrich Reisacher M 59 Maxdorf Germany 2:19:47 9:00 AM Half 27 M50-59 4
53 1427 Lisa K. Speeder F 52 Lorton VA 2:19:50 9:00 AM Half 26 F50-59 1 F50-59 1
54 1422 Julianne Smoot F 27 Silver Spring MD 2:20:54 9:00 AM Half 27 F20-29 13
55 1501 Divya Wodon F 17 McLean VA 2:22:47 9:00 AM Half 28 F19&under 4
56 1369 Lauren Stewart Khater Meyer F 24 Laurel MD 2:25:15 9:00 AM Half 29 F20-29 14
57 1365 Henry J. McCallister M 51 Arlington VA 2:25:26 9:00 AM Half 28 M50-59 5
58 293 Hanna Lee F 26 Potomac MD 2:27:22 9:00 AM Half 30 F20-29 15
59 582 Zoe Sophos F 23 Moorpark CA 2:27:42 9:00 AM Half 31 F20-29 16
60 1052 Bo Bae Yi F 30 Vienna VA 2:28:03 9:00 AM Half 32 F30-39 4
61 1348 Alix Kraft F 25 New York NY 2:28:24 9:00 AM Half 33 F20-29 17
62 1399 Katie Ray F 26 Germantown MD 2:28:38 9:00 AM Half 34 F20-29 18
63 1312 Jason Grant M 34 Washington DC 2:30:03 9:00 AM Half 29 M30-39 5
64 1386 Shayna Padovano F 31 Chevy Chase MD 2:32:28 9:00 AM Half 35 F30-39 5
65 1447 Z'leste Wanner F 32 Washington DC 2:32:31 9:00 AM Half 36 F30-39 6
66 1503 Elizabeth Webb F 30 College Park MD 2:32:31 9:00 AM Half 37 F30-39 7
67 225 Jeong-O Jeong M 29 Vienna VA 2:35:21 9:00 AM Half 30 M20-29 11
68 1244 Catherine Stevens F 30 Oakton VA 2:35:21 9:00 AM Half 38 F30-39 8
69 533 James Rumingan M 31 Alexandria VA 2:35:21 9:00 AM Half 31 M30-39 6
70 288 Miranda Larroque F 19 Woodbridge VA 2:39:18 9:00 AM Half 39 F19&under 5
71 1006 Quentin Wodon M 52 Mclean VA 2:41:10 9:00 AM Half 32 M50-59 6
72 1262 Maria Cristina Bravo F 35 Burlington VT 2:43:50 9:00 AM Half 40 F30-39 9
73 1300 Mary Earnhart F 23 Annandale VA 2:44:10 9:00 AM Half 41 F20-29 19
74 1263 Monica Bravo F 33 New Philadelphia OH 2:44:30 9:00 AM Half 42 F30-39 10
75 1334 Kristine Jensen F 30 Hyattsville MD 2:44:46 9:00 AM Half 43 F30-39 11
76 1502 Braden Webb M 31 College Park MD 2:45:34 9:00 AM Half 33 M30-39 7
77 998 Naina Wodon F 17 McLean VA 2:45:53 9:00 AM Half 44 F19&under 6
78 1304 Morgan C. Feddes F 26 Washington DC 2:48:25 9:00 AM Half 45 F20-29 20
79 1332 Jaime D. Jacobson F 24 Brookeville MD 3:03:56 9:00 AM Half 46 F20-29 21
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, September 12, 2015 9:00:55 AM Half Marathon M F Group Rank Award
1 1418 Christine Siscaretti F 39 Washington DC 2:11:22 9:00:55 AM Half 1 F 1 F 1