Send additions and corrections
OFFICIAL RESULTS
10.5th Annual Potomac River Run Marathon & Half in memory of Dean Shulman
Carderock Recreation Area, MD
Sunday, November 17, 2013
Bib ## Name G Age City State Time Award Event Start
--- -- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ------ ------- ----- -----
Full Marathon 7:00 AM Start
344 1 Tammy Jeanne Massie F 41 Gaithersburg MD 6:06:02 Full 7:00:00
31 2 Tammy M. Bagdasarian F 45 Herndon VA 6:06:06 Full 7:00:00
464 3 John Henry Steitz M 49 Alexandria VA 7:04:13 Full 7:00:00
Full Marathon 8:00 AM Start
61 1 David Claffey M 44 Olney MD 3:29:15 Full 8:00:00
1140 2 Robert McElroy M 47 Fort Worth TX 3:29:55 Full 8:00:00
1108 3 Colleen Herklotz F 33 Centreville VA 3:32:50 Full 8:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
883 4 Jim Economos M 48 Arlington VA 3:34:03 Full 8:00:00
407 5 Andrew Rosato M 43 Vienna VA 3:35:08 Full 8:00:00
373 6 MaryClaire Peroutka F 27 Arlington VA 3:38:11 Full 8:00:00
552 7 Amber Carter F 35 Laurel MD 3:41:34 Full 8:00:00
263 8 Patrick Adams Kearns M 23 Washington DC 3:44:32 Full 8:00:00
1161 9 Ryan Peterson M 43 Cary NC 3:45:05 Full 8:00:00
316 10 Elizabeth Long F 38 Washington DC 3:46:23 Full 8:00:00
326 11 Vincent Ma M 44 San Jose CA 3:46:31 Full 8:00:00
83 12 Endre Esztergomi M 41 Bethesda MD 3:47:16 Full 8:00:00
236 13 John S. Jorgensen M 48 Adamstown MD 3:48:15 Full 8:00:00
223 14 Chuck Jewell M 56 Columbia MD 3:49:47 Full 8:00:00
1116 15 Wendy Jennings F 47 Prairie Village KS 3:54:08 Full 8:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
876 16 Doug Robinson M 55 Brandon VT 3:56:19 Full 8:00:00
306 17 Lora Liu F 30 New York NY 3:56:22 Full 8:00:00
1183 18 Roger Smothers M 63 Kankakee IL 3:57:05 Full 8:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
235 19 Doug Jones M 36 Baltimore MD 3:58:10 Full 8:00:00
319 20 Pearl Loo F 27 Silver Spring MD 3:59:50 Full 8:00:00
71 21 Siobhan Dannaher F 26 Arlington VA 4:00:42 Full 8:00:00
1106 22 Marcus Harring M 42 Franklin IN 4:01:14 Full 8:00:00
220 23 Stephanie Jasmin F 40 Longmeadow MA 4:02:36 Full 8:00:00
884 24 David J. Scott M 38 Leesburg VA 4:03:07 Full 8:00:00
411 25 Andy Royle M 45 Laurel MD 4:03:37 Full 8:00:00
112 26 Sean Flanagan M 39 Arlington VA 4:05:01 Full 8:00:00
1175 27 Dionida Ryce F 44 Valley Stream NY 4:05:53 Full 8:00:00
1132 28 Hilde Hsiu-ta Li F 37 Baltimore MD 4:08:04 Full 8:00:00
893 29 Pete Kurtz M 55 Cincinnati OH 4:09:19 Full 8:00:00
410 30 Lisa Ross F 47 Stafford VA 4:09:25 Full 8:00:00
1118 31 Scott Kallmeyer M 45 Ellicott City MD 4:09:33 Full 8:00:00
595 32 Frank Fumich M 46 Arlington VA 4:12:24 Full 8:00:00
1193 33 Coleen Strasburger F 52 Columbia SC 4:12:47 Full 8:00:00
2129 34 Tess Wood F 38 Silver Spring MD 4:12:59 Full 8:00:00
397 35 Christie Roberts F 30 Frederick MD 4:13:47 Full 8:00:00
1148 36 Virginia Mutuura F 37 Rosedale MD 4:14:24 Full 8:00:00
298 37 Joshua Lessin M 40 Silver Spring MD 4:14:50 Full 8:00:00
1138 38 Ingrid Mathison F 51 West Hempstead NY 4:15:03 Full 8:00:00
591 39 Anne Flaker F 25 Washington DC 4:15:41 Full 8:00:00
1190 40 Ivins Wellington Steinhauer M 65 Stuart FL 4:15:53 Full 8:00:00
863 41 Matthew Garvey M 52 Baltimore MD 4:17:08 Full 8:00:00
1191 42 Samuel F. Steinhauer M 59 Stuart FL 4:20:20 Full 8:00:00
891 43 Edgar Lugo M 50 Alexandria VA 4:22:14 Full 8:00:00
394 44 Tim Reardon M 39 Eldersburg MD 4:23:05 Full 8:00:00
1120 45 John M. King M 17 Chesapeake Beach MD 4:23:21 Full 8:00:00
547 46 Jacob William Berry M 17 Huntingtown MD 4:23:25 Full 8:00:00
86 47 Kelly Evenson F 46 Pittsboro NC 4:23:39 Full 8:00:00
878 48 Jason Robert Schwartz M 43 Potomac MD 4:23:58 Full 8:00:00
364 49 Steve Neibergall M 52 Annapolis MD 4:25:20 Full 8:00:00
425 50 Shirley Skorbiansky F 52 Rockville MD 4:25:32 Full 8:00:00
204 51 Timothy Jay Hella M 51 Annapolis MD 4:32:05 Full 8:00:00
70 52 Patricia A. Cuff F 49 Alexandria VA 4:32:53 Full 8:00:00
580 53 Farouk ElKassed M 64 Fairfax VA 4:35:45 Full 8:00:00
546 54 Shannon Elizabeth Bell F 35 Lexington KY 4:36:18 Full 8:00:00
1163 55 Wendy Ponvert F 51 Bethesda MD 4:39:00 Full 8:00:00
396 56 Henry Reeves M 72 Crozet VA 4:40:35 Full 8:00:00
348 57 Sara McKeen F 27 Arnold MD 4:40:38 Full 8:00:00
207 58 Philip Holt M 58 Arlington VA 4:40:47 Full 8:00:00
29 59 John Arizu M 30 Arlington VA 4:40:47 Full 8:00:00
196 60 Charlotte Haiz F 43 Purcellville VA 4:42:36 Full 8:00:00
1159 61 Matthew Tate Perich M 36 Nottingham MD 4:42:40 Full 8:00:00
420 62 Robert H. Schapler M 59 Alexandria VA 4:43:07 Full 8:00:00
1176 63 Licia Scearce F 52 Silver Spring MD 4:44:04 Full 8:00:00
594 64 Eugene J. Fritzel M 63 Lutherville MD 4:44:47 Full 8:00:00
448 65 Bruce E. Wade M 49 Hagerstown MD 4:46:01 Full 8:00:00
339 66 Amy B. Malfi F 41 Leesburg VA 4:46:15 Full 8:00:00
558 67 Emanoil Chirvasuta M 54 New Market VA 4:47:09 Full 8:00:00
866 68 Dianna Sulser F 56 Denison TX 4:49:07 Full 8:00:00
365 69 Charles Robert Norris IV M 45 Hamilton VA 4:56:02 Full 8:00:00
270 70 Michael Scott Keim M 45 Leesburg VA 4:56:55 Full 8:00:00
242 71 David Brian Kayal M 37 Annandale VA 4:56:57 Full 8:00:00
269 72 Irina Kebreau F 39 Silver Spring MD 4:57:18 Full 8:00:00
431 73 Stephanie Stoner McBeth F 43 Fayetteville PA 4:57:52 Full 8:00:00
301 74 Matt Lewis M 38 Leesburg VA 4:58:47 Full 8:00:00
123 75 Karen G. Flohr F 45 DeWitt NY 4:59:58 Full 8:00:00
593 76 Robert G. Frey M 52 Carlisle PA 5:00:23 Full 8:00:00
1145 77 Michael Moye M 69 Leesburg VA 5:02:50 Full 8:00:00
1184 78 Susan Snead F 58 Virginia Beach VA 5:03:44 Full 8:00:00
69 79 Leonard Clark, Jr M 55 Herndon VA 5:06:19 Full 8:00:00
1155 80 Bob O'Donnell M 62 Marion VA 5:06:35 Full 8:00:00
864 81 Andrew Gillen M 32 Washington DC 5:06:42 Full 8:00:00
555 82 Courtney Chase F 26 Ijamsville MD 5:09:45 Full 8:00:00
170 83 Caroline Green F 54 Asheville NC 5:11:52 Full 8:00:00
133 84 Cynthia Joy Forry F 44 Hanover PA 5:12:10 Full 8:00:00
873 85 Leslie O. Marmorato F 62 Raleigh NC 5:13:25 Full 8:00:00
590 86 Jesse Fewell M 40 Falls Church VA 5:14:15 Full 8:00:00
302 87 Frances Libasci F 61 Summit NJ 5:14:35 Full 8:00:00
865 88 Colleen Gillen F 32 Washington DC 5:14:42 Full 8:00:00
881 89 Alvin Gunkel M 40 Burke VA 5:15:44 Full 8:00:00
1135 90 Paul C. MacDonald M 51 Mt. Pleasant SC 5:15:44 Full 8:00:00
342 91 Attiya Malik F 46 Arlington VA 5:17:26 Full 8:00:00
587 92 Calix Fattmann M 12 Walnut Shade MO 5:19:35 Full 8:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
588 93 Ken Fattmann M 58 Walnut Shade MO 5:19:38 Full 8:00:00
217 94 Brock C. Hutton M 59 Linthicum MD 5:19:47 Full 8:00:00
1107 95 Susan L. Hayes F 49 Alexandria VA 5:21:05 Full 8:00:00
56 96 Thomas L. Brand M 66 Summit NJ 5:21:26 Full 8:00:00
165 97 Randy Gray M 42 New Windsor MD 5:23:48 Full 8:00:00
174 98 Holly Hagerty F 21 Selbyville DE 5:24:23 Full 8:00:00
1186 99 George Southgate M 67 Calhoun GA 5:24:29 Full 8:00:00
456 100 Sharon L. Wilson F 39 Lansdowne VA 5:26:29 Full 8:00:00
246 101 Margaret Kearns F 21 West Falls NY 5:26:29 Full 8:00:00
445 102 Grece Alliance Tegam F 36 Silver Spring MD 5:33:30 Full 8:00:00
362 103 Paul D. Nagel M 46 Herndon VA 5:36:25 Full 8:00:00
870 104 Dionisio Aquino de Leon M 62 Woodbridge VA 5:39:28 Full 8:00:00
173 105 Allyssa Gregory F 28 Knoxville TN 5:43:56 Full 8:00:00
345 106 Allison McGlasson F 38 Cameron NC 5:44:45 Full 8:00:00
378 107 Kenneth Daniel Raynor M 35 Fuquay Varina NC 5:44:54 Full 8:00:00
460 108 Charles A. Wood M 63 Burke VA 5:52:29 Full 8:00:00
28 109 Cyd Antang F 59 Concord CA 5:58:01 Full 8:00:00
297 110 Heather Lengel F 39 McLean VA 5:59:08 Full 8:00:00
426 111 Lichu W. Sloan F 65 Clifton Park NY 6:01:14 Full 8:00:00
567 112 Brenna Jean Crawford F 19 Mechanicsville VA 6:03:28 Full 8:00:00
424 113 Becca Shane F 31 Washington DC 6:05:25 Full 8:00:00
885 114 Tee Everett M 57 Camp Springs MD 6:05:33 Full 8:00:00
1123 115 Angel Krueger F 42 Alexandria VA 6:13:50 Full 8:00:00
44 116 Julie Berggren F 45 New Windsor MD 6:16:06 Full 8:00:00
871 117 Donna F. Donnellan F 50 Herndon VA 6:25:59 Full 8:00:00
Full Marathon 9:00 AM Start
1195 1 James Sullivan M 28 Chelmsford MA 2:43:26 M 1 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1142 2 Jeff Mescal M 48 Hebron IN 2:45:02 M 2 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1149 3 Jacob Bryan Myers M 20 Frederick MD 2:50:56 M 3 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
577 4 Cameron Dorn M 25 Waterloo SC 3:01:30 M20-29 1 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1147 5 Dylan Murray M 23 Darnestown MD 3:06:59 M20-29 2 Full 9:00:00
2119 6 Josh Wadlington M 33 Oakton VA 3:07:26 M30-39 1 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1173 7 Matt Roesch M 48 Indianapolis IN 3:08:17 M40-49 1 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1150 8 Vladas Navagrudskas M 47 Vilnius Lithuania 3:11:31 M40-49 2 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1121 9 Caleb Albert Kinney M 30 Pasadena MD 3:11:59 M30-39 2 Full 9:00:00
1133 10 Chris Lightfield M 26 Woodbridge VA 3:12:12 M20-29 3 Full 9:00:00
600 11 Danny Godin M 39 Alexandria VA 3:12:15 M30-39 3 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
583 12 Jason Peter Erickson M 38 Sterling VA 3:14:15 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
581 13 Andrew Curtis Elmore M 49 Rolla MO 3:16:39 M40-49 3 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1119 14 Erin Kelman M 36 Germantown MD 3:21:34 Full 9:00:00
1174 15 Jared Howell Rosenfeld M 23 Washington DC 3:21:38 Full 9:00:00
1114 16 Nick A. Jaqua M 23 Annapolis MD 3:22:54 Full 9:00:00
586 17 Fil Faria M 49 Hudson NH 3:22:58 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
879 18 Bradley Zartman M 16 Leesburg VA 3:23:01 M19&under 1 Full 9:00:00
1172 19 Corey Robinson M 24 Brandon VT 3:24:12 Full 9:00:00
541 20 Alexander Ananiev M 47 Centreville VA 3:25:22 Full 9:00:00
1122 21 Rachel Knotts F 28 Woodbridge VA 3:25:46 F 1 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1178 22 Spencer Christian Shabshab M 20 McLean VA 3:26:43 Full 9:00:00
571 23 Carter Davis M 20 Silver Spring MD 3:28:38 Full 9:00:00
1124 24 William Riley Lanning M 31 Washington DC 3:29:04 Full 9:00:00
564 25 Cullen Cowley M 44 Rockville MD 3:32:35 Full 9:00:00
1117 26 Hui Jin M 40 Fairfax VA 3:33:17 Full 9:00:00
575 27 Harrison Doh M 55 Potomac MD 3:35:21 M50-59 1 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
545 28 Andrew Wayne Becker M 25 Bethesda MD 3:38:12 Full 9:00:00
1189 29 Stephanie Staub F 27 Columbia MD 3:39:38 F 2 Full 9:00:00
452 30 David L. Weigert M 48 Silver Spring MD 3:43:20 Full 9:00:00
1143 31 Erika Meyers F 33 Alexandria VA 3:43:55 F 3 Full 9:00:00
560 32 Kali Cika F 20 Old Lyme CT 3:48:34 F20-29 1 Full 9:00:00
1157 33 Amy Oldham F 34 Arlington VA 3:49:34 F30-39 1 Full 9:00:00
585 34 Scott Evenson M 47 Pittsboro NC 3:49:44 Full 9:00:00
550 35 Renee Metzger Butler F 52 Bethesda MD 3:49:57 F50-59 1 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1167 36 Michelle Ramsdell F 46 Burke VA 3:50:40 F40-49 1 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
573 37 Sakari Deichsel M 29 Washington DC 3:50:49 Full 9:00:00
1153 38 Robert Lemoin Nicholson M 47 Fairfax VA 3:51:18 Full 9:00:00
569 39 Brooke Sydnor Curran F 45 Alexandria VA 3:52:06 F40-49 2 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
2125 40 Kathleen Werkheiser F 41 Cockeysville MD 3:52:33 F40-49 3 Full 9:00:00
1179 41 Terry Shen M 54 Gaithersburg MD 3:56:25 M50-59 2 Full 9:00:00
1152 42 Juliet Neal F 41 Springfield VA 3:57:21 Full 9:00:00
549 43 Timothy Brozek M 36 Crofton MD 3:57:27 Full 9:00:00
1144 44 Nancy Morehead F 52 Pleasanton CA 3:57:56 F50-59 2 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1164 45 Changsop Pyon M 52 Gaithersburg MD 3:58:21 M50-59 3 Full 9:00:00
2128 46 Matthew Wilson M 29 Annapolis MD 3:58:57 Full 9:00:00
882 47 John Lynam Dowling M 53 Olney MD 3:59:08 Full 9:00:00
1151 48 Stephanie Navas F 23 Frederick MD 3:59:33 F20-29 2 Full 9:00:00
1104 49 Brian Gruitt M 35 Ashburn VA 4:06:41 Full 9:00:00
1162 50 Imants Platais M 61 Silver Spring MD 4:07:36 M60-69 1 Full 9:00:00
892 51 Jim Viner M 52 Bethesda MD 4:08:25 Full 9:00:00
542 52 Edgar Andrus M 31 Germantown MD 4:09:15 Full 9:00:00
1130 53 Jasmine Lellock F 35 Newark DE 4:10:48 F30-39 2 Full 9:00:00
461 54 Sugkee Youn M 57 Centreville VA 4:11:16 Full 9:00:00
1194 55 Hariharan Subrahmanyan M 43 Chantilly VA 4:14:13 Full 9:00:00
430 56 William James Stalhandske M 31 Hobart IN 4:15:16 Full 9:00:00
1131 57 Jon Levi M 44 Fredericksburg VA 4:15:51 Full 9:00:00
880 58 Greg S. Leo M 40 Washington DC 4:16:30 Full 9:00:00
874 59 Dirk Plante M 46 Alexandria VA 4:17:46 Full 9:00:00
2122 60 Vincent Liang Wang M 33 Rockville MD 4:18:15 Full 9:00:00
1126 61 Jorge Laurel M 45 Crofton MD 4:19:20 Full 9:00:00
563 62 Maria Birmingham Coppola F 39 Chevy Chase MD 4:19:24 F30-39 3 Full 9:00:00
548 63 Dawn Bickett F 25 Washington DC 4:21:11 F20-29 3 Full 9:00:00
1134 64 Samuel Lott M 19 Annapolis MD 4:21:30 M19&under 2 Full 9:00:00
2121 65 Joan L. Walsh F 58 Raleigh NC 4:22:28 F50-59 3 Full 9:00:00 2015 Boston Qualifier
1177 66 David John Schmitz M 45 Chicago IL 4:22:38 Full 9:00:00
576 67 Jennifer Marie Donoghue F 22 Frederick MD 4:23:14 Full 9:00:00
2130 68 Jason Matthew Wucher M 41 Bowie MD 4:23:29 Full 9:00:00
2131 69 John Thomas Wurzer M 52 Ellicott City MD 4:28:02 Full 9:00:00
1115 70 Jerry A. Jenkins M 62 Anchorage AK 4:28:09 M60-69 2 Full 9:00:00
1169 71 Kati Reeb F 35 Landenberg PA 4:28:09 Full 9:00:00
2126 72 Keith L. Whited M 61 Alexandria VA 4:34:54 M60-69 3 Full 9:00:00
2120 73 Ellye L. Walsh F 24 Raleigh NC 4:35:22 Full 9:00:00
584 74 Walter Evans M 48 Mooreland IN 4:36:28 Full 9:00:00
1105 75 Deepak Kumar Gupta M 46 Laurel MD 4:42:52 Full 9:00:00
1129 76 Robert Patrick Leeson M 20 Washington DC 4:43:04 Full 9:00:00
2117 77 Beth van Haaren F 47 Tipp City OH 4:44:41 Full 9:00:00
568 78 Benjamin Lee Croes M 35 Woodbridge VA 4:48:12 Full 9:00:00
1113 79 Loren J. Janke M 50 Spearfish SD 4:51:00 Full 9:00:00
279 80 Christian Kubik M 50 Goshen NY 4:51:04 Full 9:00:00
582 81 Cecilia Ann Elmore F 50 Rolla MO 4:52:04 Full 9:00:00
1125 82 Gregory Lattanzi M 22 Fairfax VA 4:53:46 Full 9:00:00
1146 83 Casey Mrozek M 28 Annapolis MD 5:01:11 Full 9:00:00
1136 84 Srinivas Mallapuram M 31 Herndon VA 5:05:08 Full 9:00:00
1187 85 George Spangler II M 37 Virginia Beach VA 5:20:58 Full 9:00:00
553 86 Rick P. Casavechia M 40 Chicago IL 5:26:54 Full 9:00:00
1110 87 Eric S. Hovey M 26 Lexington Park MD 5:46:11 Full 9:00:00
Full Marathon 9:13 AM Start
322 1 Alice Loughran F 46 Washington DC 3:55:34 Full 9:13:00
Half Marathon 8:00 AM Start
860 1 Ken Mortimer M 31 Derwood MD 1:40:41 Half 8:00:00
869 2 Michael Sean Cullinan M 36 Greenville SC 1:43:57 Half 8:00:00
508 3 Clarissa Cullers F 47 McLean VA 1:46:38 Half 8:00:00
872 4 Sherman Knight M 41 Washington DC 1:51:02 Half 8:00:00
533 5 Keril E. Sawyerr M 33 Laurel MD 1:51:08 Half 8:00:00
779 6 Mike Levy M 42 Washington DC 1:51:12 Half 8:00:00
828 7 Josh Snyder M 34 Baltimore MD 1:51:38 Half 8:00:00
510 8 Tish Amanda Halle F 51 Gaithersburg MD 1:54:15 Half 8:00:00
505 9 Vince Castellano M 52 Vienna VA 1:55:37 Half 8:00:00
1356 10 Thomas Clark M 58 Kensington MD 1:56:24 Half 8:00:00
877 11 Nina Schou F 41 Washington DC 1:56:33 Half 8:00:00
331 12 Owen Thomas Horne M 42 Silver Spring MD 1:56:49 Half 8:00:00
1160 13 Cindy Perkins F 51 Laurel MD 1:57:20 Half 8:00:00
856 14 Jennifer Gardner Levy F 41 Washington DC 1:57:36 Half 8:00:00
1379 15 Angel Farr F 40 Lovettsville VA 1:58:01 Half 8:00:00
831 16 Seth Steinhauer M 29 Arlington VA 1:58:34 Half 8:00:00
157 17 Sven Lee Gosnell M 41 Fairfax VA 1:58:44 Half 8:00:00
1351 18 Julie Cascio F 50 Birmingham AL 1:59:06 Half 8:00:00
1369 19 Michelle A. Denham F 39 Hollywood MD 1:59:24 Half 8:00:00
514 20 Clifford Kangas M 43 Lexington Park MD 1:59:24 Half 8:00:00
868 21 Gregory Chaconas M 68 Washington DC 1:59:33 Half 8:00:00
843 22 Stacey Verardo F 50 Oakton VA 2:01:57 Half 8:00:00
825 23 Michael Seebeck M 30 Newport News VA 2:02:57 Half 8:00:00
1197 24 Emily Ann Suttle F 24 Potomac MD 2:05:44 Half 8:00:00
1373 25 Rebecca Radbill Edwards F 35 Purcellville VA 2:07:04 Half 8:00:00
492 26 Jodie Hogan F 36 Riva MD 2:07:18 Half 8:00:00
798 27 Heather L. Myers F 40 Edgewater MD 2:07:39 Half 8:00:00
797 28 Elisabeth Munford F 47 Purcellville VA 2:08:15 Half 8:00:00
857 29 Pat Lockett M 43 Springfield VA 2:11:16 Half 8:00:00
528 30 David Oemig M 41 Alexandria VA 2:11:59 Half 8:00:00
1313 31 Abigail Allen F 35 Silver Spring MD 2:13:36 Half 8:00:00
509 32 Myron Edward Forry M 46 Hanover PA 2:13:45 Half 8:00:00
578 33 Louise Eitelberg F 47 Morris Plains NJ 2:14:11 Half 8:00:00
858 34 Kristie Metz F 41 Catonsville MD 2:14:16 Half 8:00:00
529 35 Michael Penny M 59 Afton VA 2:15:24 Half 8:00:00
140 36 Rebecca Foster F 28 Washington DC 2:16:11 Half 8:00:00
141 37 Andreas Galliker M 46 Germantown MD 2:16:29 Half 8:00:00
824 38 Gabriel Scott M 33 Baltimore MD 2:17:12 Half 8:00:00
852 39 Ciara Zachary F 32 Baltimore MD 2:17:16 Half 8:00:00
47 40 Joshua Anthony Bloomberg M 42 Centreville VA 2:17:30 Half 8:00:00
890 41 Catherine D'Reaux F 42 Leesburg VA 2:20:16 Half 8:00:00
821 42 Erica Savage F 25 Washington DC 2:20:50 Half 8:00:00
495 43 Erika Howder F 43 Arlington VA 2:21:22 Half 8:00:00
520 44 Lainey La Forge F 22 Arlington VA 2:26:32 Half 8:00:00
1396 45 Kenneth R. Green M 53 Orlando FL 2:27:29 Half 8:00:00
846 46 Kristin Washko F 46 Purcellville VA 2:28:19 Half 8:00:00
1376 47 Elizabeth Fahrner F 44 Waterford VA 2:28:22 Half 8:00:00
504 48 Melissa Karen Burke F 41 Gaithersburg MD 2:29:52 Half 8:00:00
1399 49 Angela Gross F 27 Gaithersburg MD 2:29:56 Half 8:00:00
887 50 Jennifer Neuhauser F 37 Arlington VA 2:30:58 Half 8:00:00
829 51 Karyn Snyder F 26 Myersville MD 2:33:16 Half 8:00:00
792 52 Mary McDonald F 55 Rome GA 2:34:02 Half 8:00:00
1342 53 Donna Lynn Blackburn F 58 Rome GA 2:34:05 Half 8:00:00
1382 54 Seema Fewell F 39 Falls Church VA 2:34:43 Half 8:00:00
501 55 Normandy Brangan F 44 Silver Spring MD 2:35:29 Half 8:00:00
1398 56 Grenda Grimes F 52 Lanham MD 2:36:44 Half 8:00:00
1355 57 Joanne Clark F 56 Kensington MD 2:38:06 Half 8:00:00
559 58 Lori Ciaramella F 35 Reston VA 2:38:54 Half 8:00:00
526 59 Donna Norman F 46 Arlington VA 2:40:37 Half 8:00:00
506 60 Sandra Jean Colangelo F 49 Bethesda MD 2:41:28 Half 8:00:00
538 61 Jessica Cecile Witchoski F 33 Alexandria VA 2:43:03 Half 8:00:00
507 62 Yurika Cooper F 43 Arlington VA 2:45:56 Half 8:00:00
531 63 Joanne Sarreas F 39 Arlington VA 2:48:51 Half 8:00:00
834 64 August Kohn Strasburger M 59 Columbia SC 2:54:41 Half 8:00:00
888 65 Judy Keen F 43 Chevy Chase MD 2:57:12 Half 8:00:00
502 66 Patricia Brennan F 47 White Haven PA 2:57:15 Half 8:00:00
106 67 Patti Fisher F 61 Mohnton PA 3:05:18 Half 8:00:00
104 68 Brandon Fisher M 33 Mohnton PA 3:06:43 Half 8:00:00
511 69 Joseph Hawkins M 39 Myersville MD 3:19:48 Half 8:00:00
1387 70 Rachel Freeland F 28 Silver Spring MD 3:21:04 Half 8:00:00
830 71 Laura Snyder F 28 Myersville MD 3:30:03 Half 8:00:00
535 72 Valerie Silensky F 42 Mount Rainier MD 3:30:19 Half 8:00:00
536 73 Jeanne Stamp F 42 Rockville MD 3:47:55 Half 8:00:00
334 74 Jonathan Howard M 42 Garrett Park MD 5:06:48 Half 8:00:00
332 75 Gretchen Howard F 72 Garrett Park MD 5:06:51 Half 8:00:00
Half Marathon 9:00 AM Start
2127 1 Jordan Whitlock M 26 Madison Heights VA 1:20:54 Half 9:00:00
1390 2 Matthew Gatti M 19 Rockville MD 1:22:31 Half 9:00:00
570 3 Theodore Curry M 31 Hanover MD 1:24:03 Half 9:00:00
841 4 Nicole Valentine F 31 Germantown MD 1:28:40 Half 9:00:00
848 5 Mike Wong M 30 Chicago IL 1:30:21 Half 9:00:00
784 6 Juan Machado M 33 Chevy chase MD 1:31:27 Half 9:00:00
875 7 Michael Pryce-Jones M 36 Arlington VA 1:32:37 Half 9:00:00
814 8 Eric Robinson M 27 Arlington VA 1:33:39 Half 9:00:00
1171 9 Daniel J. Riegel M 30 Takoma Park MD 1:34:50 Half 9:00:00
1359 10 Kevin Charles Copp M 26 Gaithersburg MD 1:34:54 Half 9:00:00
796 11 Michael James Mullen M 54 Natick MA 1:37:54 Half 9:00:00
1340 12 Glenn Berninger M 50 Valatie NY 1:38:16 Half 9:00:00
1386 13 Jon Fredach M 42 Fort Meade MD 1:40:56 Half 9:00:00
815 14 Catalina Rosales F 33 Arlington VA 1:41:13 Half 9:00:00
813 15 Julia Walker Roberts F 22 Severna Park MD 1:41:17 Half 9:00:00
496 16 Hailey Elizabeth Huget F 25 Washington DC 1:41:20 Half 9:00:00
489 17 Dirk Helfrick M 43 Waynesboro PA 1:41:36 Half 9:00:00
572 18 Kenton Troy Davis M 42 Haymarket VA 1:42:40 Half 9:00:00
1391 19 Alvaro Nicolas Giorgetta M 29 Chevy Chase MD 1:44:10 Half 9:00:00
488 20 Nathan Lawrence Haynes M 23 Silver Spring MD 1:44:31 Half 9:00:00
1366 21 Fabricio D'Amico M 40 Tysons Corner VA 1:44:55 Half 9:00:00
1384 22 John Joseph Fones M 32 Washington Grove MD 1:48:48 Half 9:00:00
1362 23 Darryl Creswell M 51 Alexandria VA 1:48:56 Half 9:00:00
517 24 Andrea M. Keane-Myers F 44 Bethesda MD 1:49:07 Half 9:00:00
1394 25 Jesse Goode M 52 Washington DC 1:49:57 Half 9:00:00
799 26 John Nogle M 36 Fayetteville PA 1:50:02 Half 9:00:00
1370 27 Steven Donovan M 45 McLean VA 1:51:44 Half 9:00:00
787 28 Kathryn Martin F 32 Chevy Chase MD 1:51:55 Half 9:00:00
1354 29 Carla L. Chorley F 44 Boonsboro MD 1:51:59 Half 9:00:00
805 30 Maryanne Perrin F 47 Raleigh NC 1:52:04 Half 9:00:00
596 31 Andrew John Gardiner M 24 Williamsport MD 1:53:26 Half 9:00:00
804 32 Ella Perrin F 17 Raleigh NC 1:54:00 Half 9:00:00
499 33 James Edward Iciek M 59 Rockville MD 1:54:53 Half 9:00:00
592 34 Hector Flores M 40 Ashburn VA 1:55:04 Half 9:00:00
818 35 Samuel Sams M 31 Arlington VA 1:55:07 Half 9:00:00
1347 36 Jaimie Burns F 25 Arlington VA 1:55:13 Half 9:00:00
817 37 Matthew Allen Salomon M 56 Silver Spring MD 1:55:32 Half 9:00:00
1339 38 Carol Beck F 32 Alexandria VA 1:56:42 Half 9:00:00
789 39 Daniel Mattson M 25 Wheaton MD 1:56:42 Half 9:00:00
820 40 Hayley Saunders F 23 Arlington VA 1:56:51 Half 9:00:00
524 41 Sairyn Rachel Leber F 33 Olney MD 1:57:24 Half 9:00:00
1400 42 Sarah J. Gross Gowin F 35 Washington DC 1:57:41 Half 9:00:00
500 43 Paul Lensink M 48 Falls Church VA 1:57:58 Half 9:00:00
1374 44 Sarah Erskine F 35 Takoma Park MD 1:58:00 Half 9:00:00
806 45 Christopher Michael Quirk M 38 Alexandria VA 1:58:58 Half 9:00:00
837 46 Sarah Maria Swiger F 25 Fairfax Station VA 1:59:31 Half 9:00:00
785 47 Alesa Mackool F 26 Washington DC 1:59:39 Half 9:00:00
1392 48 Todd Gleason M 35 Point of Rocks MD 2:00:15 Half 9:00:00
1371 49 Kelly Dooley F 28 Rockville MD 2:01:17 Half 9:00:00
516 50 Katelyn Kean F 19 St. Mary's City MD 2:02:49 Half 9:00:00
790 51 Isaac Maya M 29 Washington DC 2:03:25 Half 9:00:00
490 52 Joshua Hertz M 35 Newark DE 2:04:01 Half 9:00:00
851 53 Cherie Young F 34 California MD 2:04:13 Half 9:00:00
1109 54 Christine F. Hinton F 42 Crofton MD 2:04:16 Half 9:00:00
1388 55 Chen Friedman M 36 Riverdale Park MD 2:04:41 Half 9:00:00
832 56 Angela Marie Stevenson F 45 Columbia MD 2:05:11 Half 9:00:00
468 57 Amy Hansen F 28 Littleton CO 2:05:15 Half 9:00:00
794 58 Eric McMahan M 36 Cabin John MD 2:06:48 Half 9:00:00
1348 59 Katie Virginia Callahan F 22 Fairfax VA 2:06:51 Half 9:00:00
807 60 Ashlin Pria Rakhra F 18 Washington DC 2:07:16 Half 9:00:00
822 61 Enrique Schisterman M 47 Potomac MD 2:07:20 Half 9:00:00
823 62 Karen Cecilia Schliep F 47 Bethesda MD 2:07:42 Half 9:00:00
816 63 Heidi Claudia Sada F 38 Mexico City Mexico 2:08:00 Half 9:00:00
850 64 Eugine Youn F 22 Centreville VA 2:08:28 Half 9:00:00
827 65 Cortney Smith F 26 Frederick MD 2:08:38 Half 9:00:00
494 66 Patrick Wynters Hornbuckle M 42 Falls Church VA 2:09:00 Half 9:00:00
539 67 Lauren Wong F 30 Chicago IL 2:09:20 Half 9:00:00
1389 68 Mario Fuentes M 29 Silver Spring MD 2:09:37 Half 9:00:00
525 69 Monica Lensink F 31 Falls Church VA 2:11:33 Half 9:00:00
809 70 Robert Kuschke Reeves M 34 Frederick MD 2:11:49 Half 9:00:00
780 71 Deborah Lewis F 51 Washington DC 2:12:18 Half 9:00:00
532 72 Tracy S. Saunders F 53 Herndon VA 2:12:34 Half 9:00:00
802 73 Jeri Parker F 42 Rootstown OH 2:16:01 Half 9:00:00
811 74 Sara Rivera F 39 Silver Spring MD 2:17:11 Half 9:00:00
1345 75 Kathryn Ann Braisted F 22 Bethesda MD 2:17:33 Half 9:00:00
838 76 Lauren Talley F 25 Washington DC 2:18:17 Half 9:00:00
1361 77 Joy Craven F 29 Alexandria VA 2:19:36 Half 9:00:00
840 78 Randy Tritell M 60 Bethesda MD 2:20:29 Half 9:00:00
788 79 Samantha Massa F 23 Neshanic Station NJ 2:20:37 Half 9:00:00
1395 80 Ryan Gracia M 23 Rockville MD 2:20:37 Half 9:00:00
842 81 Marieke van Haaren F 16 Tipp City OH 2:20:52 Half 9:00:00
778 82 Diego Leoni M 38 Rockville MD 2:20:54 Half 9:00:00
853 83 Matt Young M 36 California MD 2:21:26 Half 9:00:00
1385 84 Jennifer Lynn Ford F 45 Woodbine MD 2:21:31 Half 9:00:00
1365 85 Theresa Dahlman F 32 Bethesda MD 2:23:30 Half 9:00:00
1364 86 Andre Dahlman M 32 Bethesda MD 2:23:35 Half 9:00:00
1380 87 Donna Femenella F 34 Washington DC 2:24:00 Half 9:00:00
800 88 Shannon O'Connell F 34 Washington DC 2:24:04 Half 9:00:00
844 89 Jennifer Lynn Wall F 39 Crofton MD 2:26:30 Half 9:00:00
847 90 Amber Lark Webster F 27 Pasadena MD 2:26:33 Half 9:00:00
1166 91 Kevin Rajk M 23 Rockville MD 2:27:59 Half 9:00:00
523 92 Amanda Lawrence F 38 Frederick MD 2:28:40 Half 9:00:00
867 93 Paul Bergstrom M 53 Middletown MD 2:30:03 Half 9:00:00
518 94 Alison Lenore Kruk F 55 Towson MD 2:30:10 Half 9:00:00
1372 95 Brittany Dunbar F 24 Silver Spring MD 2:30:26 Half 9:00:00
826 96 Jill Kulekofsky Selman F 39 Bethesda MD 2:30:47 Half 9:00:00
1393 97 Rachel Goldschmidt F 42 Olney MD 2:33:01 Half 9:00:00
819 98 Patricia Genevieve Sandoval F 64 Southampton MA 2:33:01 Half 9:00:00
1381 99 Katherine Ference F 25 Silver Spring MD 2:34:07 Half 9:00:00
803 100 Danielle Pere F 34 Washington DC 2:39:06 Half 9:00:00
801 101 Emerson Padiernos M 35 Washington DC 2:39:09 Half 9:00:00
1383 102 Brian Fillman M 55 Leesburg VA 2:39:40 Half 9:00:00
471 103 Penny Hawkins F 55 Copperas Cove TX 2:40:04 Half 9:00:00
849 104 Kan Yang M 27 Silver Spring MD 2:41:37 Half 9:00:00
1168 105 Rohit Reddy M 30 Silver Spring MD 2:44:56 Half 9:00:00
783 106 Monique G. Lundberg F 34 Bethesda MD 2:46:18 Half 9:00:00
1363 107 Adam Crim M 34 Bethesda MD 2:46:18 Half 9:00:00
467 108 Elizabeth Ann Hamlin F 45 Valatie NY 2:47:08 Half 9:00:00
1346 109 Mishta A. Brooks F 38 Gainesville VA 2:49:26 Half 9:00:00
795 110 Ken Mizushima M 45 Potomac MD 2:50:12 Half 9:00:00
1360 111 Kristy Devonne Cormier F 28 Suitland MD 2:54:33 Half 9:00:00
833 112 Christine Lori Stoudt-Reimnitz F 52 Frederick MD 2:54:41 Half 9:00:00
469 113 Joanna Harrington F 36 Johnstown PA 2:57:07 Half 9:00:00
1341 114 Claudia Blackburn F 55 Bethesda MD 2:57:49 Half 9:00:00
521 115 Steven A. Lacher M 42 Springfield VA 3:10:30 Half 9:00:00
781 116 Gale Marie Long F 58 Lancaster PA 3:32:10 Half 9:00:00
1336 117 Linda Marie Awkward F 49 Upper Marlboro MD 3:33:23 Half 9:00:00
512 118 Kathryn Herron-Venancio F 62 McLean VA 3:34:45 Half 9:00:00
894 119 Peter Petropoulos M 49 Washington DC 3:41:52 Half 9:00:00
519 120 Holly Anne Kylen F 56 Lancaster PA 4:07:19 Half 9:00:00