SHF FoundationFitness
Run for Recovering Heroes 5K
Carderock Recreation Area MD
Sunday, September 15, 2013
  • Race director Elizabeth McClure thanks all the volunteers and sponsors.

  • Results by Jay Jacob Wind, Safety And Health Foundation
  • Send additions or corrections
            Run for Recovering Heroes 5K
            Carderock Recreation Area MD
            Sunday, September 15, 2013
    Bib  ##  Name                           G Age City State              Time    M  F     Award
    --- --- --------------------------      - --- ----------------        -----   -  -  ----------
     68  1  Ted Poulos                      M  51 McLean VA               20:04   1         M 1
    138  2  Noah Fields                     M  15 Bethesda MD             20:17   2         M 2
     44  3  Ryan Kobb                       M  32 Arlington VA            21:01   3         M 3
    139  4  James Brough                    M  48 Vienna VA               22:07   4      M40-49 1
    129  5  David Royle                     M  58 Washington DC           22:23   5      M50-59 1
     54  6  Rich Moha                       M  39 Alexandria VA           22:24   6      M30-39 1
    117  7  Michelle Hess                   F  20 Voorhees NJ             22:31      1      F 1
    123  8  Manuel Rivera                   M  58 Washington DC           23:57   7      M50-59 2
    107  9  Liza Recto                      F  57 Lexington Park MD       25:13      2      F 2
    105  10 Ben Patton                      M  48 New York NY             25:48   8      M40-49 2
     81  11 Kayvon Sarmadi                  M  25 Washington DC           26:47   9      M20-29 1
     56  12 Nadira Mujkic                   F  23 Bethesda MD             26:48      3      F 3
     33  13 Shelby A. Hadsell               F  42 Arlington VA            27:26      4   F40-49 1
     43  14 Nick Karsko                     M  32 Alexandria VA           27:58  10      M30-39 2
     65  15 Andrea Pham                     F  29 Bethesda MD             28:17      5   F20-29 1
     79  16 Roelle Christine Molas Sambajon F  31 Montgomery Village MD   28:19      6   F30-39 1
     91  17 Andrea Turriago                 F  27 Bethesda MD             28:21      7   F20-29 2
     83  18 Jeremy Schiffer                 M  35 Rockville MD            28:57  11      M30-39 3
    135  19 Bob Weiner                      M  66 Accokeek MD             29:50  12      M60-69 1
    108  20 Ralph Lin                       M  33 Washington DC           29:57  13
     22  21 Christelle de Renty             F  33 Bethesda MD             30:42      8   F30-39 2
     51  22 Nicole McCuskey                 F  28 Bethesda MD             31:22      9   F20-29 3
     18  23 Thorsten Pruestel               M  37 Bethesda MD             31:37  14
     75  24 Jack M. Ronis                   M  8  Potomac MD              32:10  15     M19&under 1
     76  25 Jim M. Ronis                    M  53 Potomac MD              32:20  16      M50-59 3
     11  26 Todd Bridgeman                  M  45 North Potomac MD        32:29  17      M40-49 3
     74  27 Catherine Kane Ronis            F  49 Potomac MD              32:59     10   F40-49 2
     70  28 Jodi Rapaport                   F  41 Bethesda MD             33:07     11   F40-49 3
     96  29 Scott Victor                    M  49 Pasadena MD             33:14  18
     10  30 Meredith Bove                   F  37 Potomac MD              33:38     12   F30-39 3
    140  31 Donald Glab                     M  52 Gaithersburg MD         34:40  19
    114  32 Frank Morris                    M  65 McLean VA               34:47  20      M60-69 2
     28  33 Shawn Gibbs                     M  35 Silver Spring MD        35:43  21
     46  34 Felisa Lewis                    F  45 Potomac MD              36:04     13
    100  35 Marcus Wood                     M  34 Rockville MD            39:03  22
    131  36 Bob Enzel                       M  75 Washington DC           39:16  23      M70-79 1
    113  37 Elizabeth Toth                  F  69 Clarksville MD          40:31     14   F60-69 1
    126  38 Madeline Dreiband               F  12 Potomac MD              43:25     15  F19&under 1
    125  39 Laura Dreiband                  F  45 Potomac MD              45:33     16
    141  40 Karen Butowsky                  F     Arlington VA            45:45     17    #VALUE!
     8   41 Ayeh Bandeh-Ahmadi              F  31 Washington DC           46:59     18
     48  42 Catherine Martin                F  45 Woodbridge VA           52:20     19
     47  43 Francesca I. Manguiri           F  35 Montgomery Village MD   53:16     20
     26  44 Ciera Gallub                    F  23 Arlington VA            53:44     21
     24  45 Gloria Federico                 F  55 Lovettsville VA         53:45     22   F50-59 1
    103  46 Ola Arowolo                     F  41 Chevy Chase MD          53:46     23
     39  47 Danielle Insetta                F  38 Washington DC           53:46     24
     94  48 Jamie Vermilyea                 M  50 Bethesda MD             53:47  24
     45  49 Elisa Lane                      F  45 Bethesda MD             57:00     25              Estimated time
     32  50 Inge Guen                       F  77 Bethesda MD             57:00     26   F70-79 1   Estimated time
     98  51 Norman Wallis                   M  75 Bethesda MD             58:00  25      M70-79 2   Estimated time
     90  52 Maxine Tunstall                 F  66 Woodbridge VA           58:00     27   F60-69 2   Estimated time
    136  53 Franklin Wyman                  M  65 Washington DC           59:00  26      M60-69 3   Estimated time
     61  54 Diana Olney                     F  56 Washington DC           59:00     28   F50-59 2   Estimated time